President:

Don Wallace
  1. Bernie Curtis 2020 – Current
  2. Don Wallace 2018 – 2020
  3. Tom Morley 2016 – 2018
  4. Derek Hanson 2014 – 2016
  5. Doreen Raybould 2010 – 2014
  6. Veronica Brown 2007 – 2010
  7. John Keane 2004 – 2006
  8. Bill Thorncroft 2001 – 2003
  9. Carole Green 1998 – 2000
  10. Maisie Wright 1997
  11. Wulf Rowland 1996
  12. Doug Brunwin 1995
  13. John Rainbow 1994
  14. Ernie Vesper 1993
  15. Bill Turner 1992
  16. Rose Ford 1991
  17. Jack Wyatt 1987 – 1990
  18. Ted & Doris Groom 1986
  19. Eve Engel 1985
  20. Bill Moore 1983 – 1984
  21. Tom Wooder 1978 – 1982
  22. Mae Lang 1960 – 1977
  23. Mrs.Cooke 1952 – 1959

Chairman:

John Long
  1. John Long 2016 – Current
  2. Don Wallace 2012 – 2016
  3. Alex Moss 2008 -2011
  4. Sidney Schuman 2007
  5. Trevor Blake 2001 – 2006
  6. Bill Thorncroft 1996 – 2000
  7. John Rainbow 1994 – 1995
  8. Doug Brunwin 1990 – 1993
  9. Bill Turner 1984 – 1989
  10. Frank Trueman 1977 – 1983
  11. Lew Pemberton 1968 – 1976
  12. Don Irving 1955 – 1967
  13. Ted Groom 1951 – 1954

General Secretary:

Philip Martin
  1. Philip Martin 2019 – Current
  2. Tony O’Byrne 2013 – 2019
  3. Judy Allfrey 2008 -2013
  4. David Sims 2007
  5. Trevor Blake (acting) 2006
  6. Carole Green 2005 – 2006
  7. Sian Charlton 2003 – 2004
  8. Dave Fuller 2001 – 2002
  9. Trevor Blake 1996 – 2000
  10. Steve Ebdon 1994 – 1995
  11. Wulf Rowland 1988 – 1993
  12. Maisie Wright 1986 – 1987
  13. Ernie Vesper 1985
  14. Grace Gardner 1977 – 1984
  15. Tom Wooder 1965 – 1976
  16. Les Seymour 1960 – 1964
  17. George Canham 1955 – 1959
  18. Howard Marshall 1952 – 1954
  19. Ted Groom (short time)
  20. Cecil Cooke 1951

Treasurer:

Richard Bayliss
  1. Richard Bayliss 2020 – Current
  2. Bernard Curtis 2008 – 2020
  3. Doreen Raybould 1997 – 2007
  4. Mary Featherstone 1992 – 1996
  5. Eric Gobell 1987 – 1991
  6. Kathleen Card 1985 – 1986
  7. Mr. Thorne 1977 – 1979
  8. Mr. Shaw 1976
  9. George Knapp 1962 – 1975

Magazine Editor:

Tony Green
  1. Tony Green 2014 – Current
  2. Colin Major 2009 -2014
  3. Colin Waller 2008 – 2009
  4. Sidney Schuman 2005 – 2007
  5. Colin Waller 2000 – 2005
  6. Rose Ford 1981 – 1999
  7. Vi Wilcox 1979 – 1980
  8. Stan Russell 1976 – 1978
  9. Bill Jennings 1973 – 1975
  10. Stan Russell 1968 – 1972
  11. Stuart Tackley 1956 – 1967 (Signpost)
  12. Les Seymour 1954 – 1955 (News sheet)

Membership Secretary:

Roger Hodgson *
  1. Roger Hodgson 2008 – Current
  2. Edie Blake 1990 – 2007
  3. Kathleen Card 1985 – 1989
* Prior to 1985 the separate post of Membership Secretary did not exist as membership statistics and subscriptions were handled by the General Secretary.

Website Secretary:

Edward Palmer

(with help from Jon Crosby)

  1. Edward Palmer 2018 – Current
  2. Frank Cooke 2016 – 2018
  3. Jon Crosby 2010 – 2016
  4. Ian Self 2008 – 2010
  5. Colin Waller 2005 – 2008
  6. Sidney Schuman 1999 – 2005

Runs List Secretary:

Sidney Schuman
  1. Sidney Schuman – Current
  2. Colin Major 2012 – 2016
  3. Colin Waller 2008 – 2011
  4. Sidney Schuman – 2008

Librarian:

Library dispersed and closed 2019

  1. Reg Horsnell 19??-2019
  2. Reg Horsnell 2007 – Current
  3. Charles Comport 1999 – 2006
  4. Kathy Card  (map librarian) 1996 – 1998
  5. Jim Stephens (map librarian) 1991 – 1996

Archivist:

  1. Current vacancy
  2. Ray Morris 2007 – 2009
  3. Iain Cooper 2002 – 2007
  4. Norman and Margery Brown 2001 – 2002